: +39 059 826627 - Fax: +39 059 3365131  

PRIVACY POLICY

Information sheet

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information note that is also provided pursuant to articles 13-14 of the EU Reg. 2016/679 - Personal Data Protection Code, accessible via telematics starting from the address: http://www.payprint.it  correspondence to the homepage of the site. The information is provided only for the http: //www.payprint.it  site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

◎ OWNER OF THE TREATMENT
The title of the processing, pursuant to the Law, is Payprint s.r.l. (Via Monti, 115, 41123 Modena - Italy, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; telephone: +39 059 826627 - FAX: +39 059 3365131 - P.IVA: IT03204920361) in the person of its legal representative pro tempore.
You have the right to purchase from the right to be forgotten, to limitation, to update, to rectify, to portability, to the opposition of personal data. Articles. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the GDPR.

◎ LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENT
This site treats data based on consent. With the use or vigilance of this site and users explicitly approve this privacy policy and the processing of personal data, the provision of a service. The provision of data and therefore consent is possible, and can at any time revoke a consent already provided (via the Contacts link at the bottom of the page). However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide certain services and the experience of staying on the site may be compromised.

Starting from May 25, 2018 (data of entry into force of the GDPR), this site will treat some of the data based on the legitimate interests of the data controller.

User link.

The information is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers provide to users such as these connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its considerations are reported on other pages of this site.

◎  INTERESTED PARTIES: INTERNET SITE NAVIGATORS
Payprint in the capacity of Data Controller for personal data, submitted to and for the effects of the EU Reg. 2016/679 hereafter 'GDPR', Hereby, the law that the law has established the protection of interests, the processing of personal data, the treatment of the integrity of the law, the lawfulness, the transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights. Personal data are processed in accordance with the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations set forth therein.

◎  PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

In particular your data will be processed for the following purposes related to the implementation of obligations related to legislative or contractual obligations:

  • Technical and Functional access to the Site
  • advanced navigation purposes or personalized content management;
  • statistics and analysis of navigation and users.

The processing of functional data for the fulfillment of these obligations is necessary for a proper management of the relationship and their conferment is mandatory to implement the purposes indicated above.

The Data Controller also states that any non-communication, or incorrect communication, of one of the mandatory information, may cause the Data Controller's inability to guarantee the adequacy of the processing itself.

For the purposes of the indicated processing, the Data Controller may become aware of particular categories of personal data and in detail: Internet browsing log files.
The processing of personal data for these particular categories is carried out in compliance with Article 9 of the GDPR.

Your personal data may also, with your consent, be used for the following purposes:

  • Marketing and Advertising purposes.

The provision of data is optional for you regarding the aforementioned purposes, and your refusal to treatment does not compromise the continuation of the relationship or the adequacy of the treatment itself.

◎  PROCESSING METHODS
Your personal data may be processed in the following ways:

  • by means of electronic calculators using managed or programmed software systems;
  • temporary treatment in anonymous form.

Each treatment is carried out in compliance with the methods set out in articles. 6, 32 of the GDPR and through the adoption of the appropriate security measures provided.

◎  COMMUNICATION
Your data will be communicated exclusively to competent and duly appointed persons for the completion of the services necessary for a proper management of the relationship, with guarantee protection of the rights of the data subject.

Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Owner and, in particular, by the following categories of employees:

  • marketing office;
  • programmers and analysts.

Your data may be communicated to third parties duly appointed Data Processors, in particular a:

  • Tecnoservizi S.r.l. Via Chiesa Sud, 134 41016 Rovereto sul Secchia (MO) Tel: +39 059 672111 - Fax: +39 059 4909945 P.IVA 02356320362
  • Facebook: Advertising Service, Target Advertising, Content Customization;
  • Google Analytics: Target advertising, Analytics / Measurement, Optimization;

◎  SPREAD
Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way.

Your personal data may also be transferred, limited to the purposes set out above, in the following states:

  • EU countries;
  • outside EU countries (Mailchimp - Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy)

◎  TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data

The computer systems and procedures software  responsible for the operation of this site  web acquire, in the course of their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the communication protocols of  Internet .
This is information that is not collected to be associated with interested parties identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the addresses  IP  or domain names of computer used by users connecting to the site, addresses in notation  URI  (Uniform Resource Identifier ) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the  server , the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by  server  (good order, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and to the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing, unless otherwise provided by the current legislation.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
summary will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

DETAILS ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services.

CONTACT USER

Contact form
The User, by filling out the contact form with his / her own data, consents to their use in order to reply to requests for information, for an estimate , or any other nature indicated by the form header.
Personal data collected : Name, Email, Company name and Telephone number, Street, City, province, chap.

Newsletter subscription form
By filling in the newsletter subscription form with their data, the User consents to their use for periodical newsletter for advertising and information
Personal data collected : Name and Email.

Address management and e-mail sending
These services allow you to manage a database of e-mail contacts used to communicate with the user via e-mail.
The services allow to collect data relating to the date and time in which the e-mails are viewed by the User, as well as to the User's interaction with the received e-mails, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the e-mail .

Mailchimp (Mailchimp)
Mailchimp is an email address management and sending service provided by Mailchimp Inc. MailChimp is in effect a Data Processor. data on behalf of the holders of their accounts (Data Controller); among the data processed there are the data of subscribers to mailing lists, which include or may include name, contact details, interests and preferences, purchase history, public information on social profiles and technical data such as IP addresses, cookies, data navigation; MailChimp tracks subscriber behaviors through cookies, web beacons and similar technologies;
data reside on MailChimp servers that are located in the United States and are managed with solid and documented security procedures, which meet the requirements of the Privacy Shield, protocol recognized and approved by the EU Commission.
Personal data collected:  Name, Email.
Place of processing: USA -  Privacy Policy  -  Privacy Shield Subject.

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORKS AND EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook)
The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected:  Cookies and browsing data and use.
Place of processing:  USA -  Privacy Policy

Youtube social button and widget (Youtube)
I Youtube social widgets  are services of interaction with the Youtube social network, provided by Youtube .
Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing data and use.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

+1 button and social widgets Google+ (Google Inc.)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: < / strong> Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

LinkedIn button and social widgets (Google Inc.)
The button and the social widgets of Linkedin are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by Linkedin Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

DISPLAY OF CONTENTS FROM EXTERNAL PLATFORMS
This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of www.linkedin4business.it and interact with them.
In case a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data related to the pages in which it is installed. 

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)
YouTube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows www.linkedin4business.it to integrate such content inside of your pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy . Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

STATISTICS
Google Analytics and statistics collected directly
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google "). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and usage data.
Place of processing: USA -  Privacy Policy

CHARACTER STYLE VIEW
Google Font (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a service of visualization of font styles managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected:  Cookie and usage data
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

SPAM PROTECTION
This type of service is implemented in all contact forms and verifies that the user is not a robot.
Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)
Google reCAPTCHA is an SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc.
Usage of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google's privacy policy and terms of use.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing:  United States -  Privacy Policy.  Subject to the Privacy Shield.


Further information pursuant to articles 7 and 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 regarding the exercise of the rights and the methods and purposes of the processing of such data and their conservation may be requested by contacting Marchi Fabio.

◎  DATA PROCESSING PLACE
Treatments related to services  web of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of Tecnoservizi srl and / or the  server farm  located in Via Caldera, 21 in Milan.

Processing related to receiving e-mails via e-mail addresses on this website takes place at the aforementioned  Payprint  location and is only handled by Payprint in charge of processing , or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data is disclosed.
The data processing related to navigation takes place at our hosting provider TECNOSERVIZI srl  or the server farm located in Via Caldera, 21 in Milan, and are only handled by technical staff of TECNOSERVIZI srl
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

◎  CONSERVATION PERIOD
Please note that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of the GDPR, the retention period of your personal data is:

    • established for a period of time that does not exceed the services provided.

◎  COOKIES MANAGEMENT
For the extended information see the specific page dedicated to information on cookies

In the event that you have any doubts or concerns regarding the use of cookies, you can always intervene to prevent them from being set and read, for example by changing the privacy settings in your browser in order to block them. certain types.
Since each browser - and often different versions of the same browser - also differ significantly from each other if you prefer to act independently using your browser preferences you can find detailed information on the procedure required in your browser.
Advertising companies also allow you to opt out of receiving targeted ads if you wish.
This does not prevent cookies from being set, but interrupts the use and collection of some data from part of these companies.

For more information and cancellation options, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

◎  RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY: EU Reg. 2016/679: Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22

        1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of data personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
        2. You have the right  to get the indication:
          to . the origin of personal data;
          b. of the purposes and methods of processing;
          c. of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
          d. of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
          e. the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
        3. You have the right  to obtain:
          a. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
          b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
          c. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
          d. data portability.
        4. You have the right  to object, in whole or in part:
          a. on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
          b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Requests should be directed to  Payprint

        • via e-mail by filling out the form Contact
        • or by mail, to  Payprint , located in Via Monti, 115, 41123 Modena - Italy

◎  UPDATE OF THIS REGULATION
This information notice may change. Any substantial changes will be transmitted to the interested parties by notice or publication on the company website.

Last update: 2018/10/03